CO-EDUCATIONAL DAY AND BOARDING SCHOOL FOR AGES 11-18 Curtisden Green, Goudhurst, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 1LB T: 01580 211273 E: schooloffice@bethanyschool.org.uk
MENU

At Bethany we are committed to giving young people an education for life in a changing world, set on the firm foundations of Christian Values.

BETHANY SCHOOL MISSION STATEMENT

banner banner banner banner banner

Calendar

TODAY
LIST
PDF
MONTH
WEEK
DAY

TODAY
DAY
WEEK
MONTH
LIST
< Back
March 2015
Next >

Monday 2nd
Competitive Chapel - Roberts
08:15 - 09:00
U13 Football v Gads Hill - home
14:30 - 04:30
Tuesday 3rd
Competitive Chapel - Roberts
08:15 - 09:00
AS Business Studies Mock Examination
13:00 - 15:00
U15 Netball Granville League, St Lawrence
14:00 - 04:00
Wednesday 4th
U13 Netball v St Lawrence
14:15 - 04:15
U13 Football v Worth - away
14:30 - 04:30
Thursday 5th
Senior (1,2,3) Netball V St Lawrence
14:15 - 04:15
Football v Cranleigh - home
14:30 - 04:30
Year 11 Parents Meeting
17:15 - 07:15
Friday 6th
Year 11 Parent Teacher Meeting - changed to the 5th
17:15 - 07:15
Monday 9th
Competitve Chapel - Speakers
08:15 - 09:00
Tuesday 10th
Competitive Chapel - Speakers
08:15 - 09:00
U15 Netball v Dover College
14:15 - 04:15
U15 Football v St Bedes - home
14:30 - 04:30
U14 Football v St Bedes - home
14:30 - 04:30
Wednesday 11th
Unit 2 Drama Dress and Technical Rehearsal
09:00 - 17:00
U13 Netball Granville League, Ashford
14:00 - 04:00
U13 Football v Battle Abbey - home
15:15 - 05:15
Thursday 12th
Senior (1, 2, 3) Netball v Kings Rochester
14:15 - 04:15
Football v Gads Hill - home
14:30 - 04:30
Unit 2 Drama Exam (Year 12 & 13)
18:00 - 21:00
Friday 13th
STEM Big Bang Fair
08:00 - 17:00
Brenchley Choral Society Performance of Faures Requiem
19:00 - 22:00
Saturday 14th
Brenchley Choral Societys performance of Faures Requiem
14:00 - 21:00
Monday 16th
Competitive Chapel - Kiplings
08:15 - 09:00
ABRSM Music Examinations
13:00 - 15:00
Tuesday 17th
Competitive Chapel - Kiplings
08:15 - 09:00
U15 Netball v Kings Rochester
14:15 - 04:15
Grades for Year 12 and Reports for Year 13
23:55 - 01:55
Wednesday 18th
Young Enterprise Company Competition Area Heat
13:00 - 20:00
U13 Netball v Sutton Valence
14:00 - 04:00
Thursday 19th
Author Visit Gillian Cross Yr 7-9
09:50 - 13:00
KRS Football
14:30 - 04:30
Friday 20th
OBS Presentation to Sixth Form
08:30 - 09:00
Year 11 PE Practical Moderation
09:00 - 12:00
Year 12 Parent Teacher Meeting
17:15 - 07:15
Saturday 21st
Year 10 DofE Bronze Practice expedition
08:30 - 10:30
Compulsory Full Boarders Outing
09:00 - 11:00
FOBS Fish and Chips Quiz Night
19:00 - 09:00
Sunday 22nd
Year 10 DofE Bronze Practice expedition
09:00 - 14:00
Monday 23rd
Boarders Easter Dinner
18:30 - 08:30
Tuesday 24th
Staff Meetimng
17:15 - 18:15
Wednesday 25th
U13 Netball v Dover College
14:15 - 04:15
U13 KRS Football
14:30 - 04:30
Thursday 26th
No Chapel
08:30 - 10:30
LAMDA Exams for Year 11 - 13 (plus Julian Scantlebury)
09:00 - 14:00
Y11 - Jim Roberson Motivational Speaker
09:00 - 12:00
Easter Service Years 10, 12 and 13
11:05 - 11:50
Easter Service Years 7, 8, 9 and 11
11:55 - 12:45
Senior Netball v Gads Hill
14:15 - 04:15
Friday 27th
Years 12 & 13 DofE Gold Practice and Qualifying expeditions leave
09:00 - 11:00
Saturday 28th
KRS Football
14:30 - 04:30

Click Here To Pay
© 2015 Bethany School